Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Trophy competition results from 2011/2012

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Saturday, 12th May 2012
Newport County (CONF)0York City (CONF)219,844
played at Wembley
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Saturday, 17th March 2012
Luton Town (CONF)1York City (CONF)15,796
York City won 2-1 on aggregate
Wealdstone (IPL)0Newport County (CONF)02,092
Newport County won 3-1 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Saturday, 10th March 2012
Newport County (CONF)3Wealdstone (IPL)12,209
York City (CONF)1Luton Town (CONF)03,365
4th Round
Saturday, 25th February 2012
Cambridge United (CONF)1Wealdstone (IPL)22,034
Grimsby Town (CONF)0York City (CONF)13,662
Luton Town (CONF)2Gateshead (CONF)02,499
Northwich Victoria (NPL)2Newport County (CONF)3671
3rd Round Replay
Tuesday, 21st February 2012
Wealdstone (IPL)1Dartford (CNFS)0670
3rd Round
Tuesday, 7th February 2012
Bath City (CONF)1Grimsby Town (CONF)2546
Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)1Luton Town (CONF)21,186
Newport County (CONF)4Carshalton Athletic (IPL)0975
Tuesday, 14th February 2012
Dartford (CNFS)2Wealdstone (IPL)2770
Gateshead (CONF)2Alfreton Town (CONF)1347
Northwich Victoria (NPL)4Hampton & Richmond Borough (CNFS)1237
York City (CONF)1Ebbsfleet United (CONF)01,419
Tuesday, 21st February 2012
Cambridge United (CONF)1Guiseley (CNFN)01,118
2nd Round Replay
Tuesday, 17th January 2012
Braintree Town (CONF)1Gateshead (CONF)1261
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Gateshead won 4-3 on penalties
Wednesday, 18th January 2012
Carshalton Athletic (IPL)3Lincoln City (CONF)1488
Monday, 23rd January 2012
Luton Town (CONF)3Hinckley United (CNFN)01,004
Tuesday, 31st January 2012
Hampton & Richmond Borough (CNFS)4East Thurrock United (IPL)1184
2nd Round
Saturday, 14th January 2012
Bath City (CONF)1Basingstoke Town (CNFS)0633
Cambridge United (CONF)4AFC Telford United (CONF)11,259
Dartford (CNFS)4Boston United (CNFN)21,166
East Thurrock United (IPL)1Hampton & Richmond Borough (CNFS)1231
Ebbsfleet United (CONF)3Chester (NPL)21,387
Gateshead (CONF)2Braintree Town (CONF)2605
Grimsby Town (CONF)4AFC Hornchurch (IPL)02,415
Guiseley (CNFN)2Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)0630
Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)5Droylsden (CNFN)11,104
Lincoln City (CONF)0Carshalton Athletic (IPL)01,743
Northwich Victoria (NPL)1Staines Town (CNFS)0517
Salisbury City (CNFS)2York City (CONF)6827
Wealdstone (IPL)2Barrow (CONF)1722
Weymouth (SPL)0Alfreton Town (CONF)6739
Wednesday, 18th January 2012
Hinckley United (CNFN)0Luton Town (CONF)0754
Tuesday, 24th January 2012
Worksop Town (NPL)1Newport County (CONF)3538
1st Round Replay
Tuesday, 13th December 2011
Forest Green Rovers (CONF)0Newport County (CONF)2368
Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)2Vauxhall Motors (CNFN)0746
Maidenhead United (CNFS)1Staines Town (CNFS)2154
Solihull Moors (CNFN)0York City (CONF)3275
Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)2Stockport County (CONF)11,149
Wednesday, 14th December 2011
Farnborough (CNFS)2AFC Hornchurch (IPL)3204
1st Round
Saturday, 10th December 2011
AFC Hornchurch (IPL)0Farnborough (CNFS)0302
Alfreton Town (CONF)4Southport (CONF)0394
Barrow (CONF)3Harrogate Town (CNFN)2868
Boreham Wood (CNFS)0Cambridge United (CONF)1401
Boston United (CNFN)2Hyde (CNFN)1710
Brackley Town (SPL)0Dartford (CNFS)3291
Carshalton Athletic (IPL)5Bishop's Stortford (CNFN)0243
Chelmsford City (CNFS)2Bath City (CONF)3635
Colwyn Bay (CNFN)1Lincoln City (CONF)3383
Didcot Town (N/L)0Basingstoke Town (CNFS)1260
Droylsden (CNFN)2Mansfield Town (CONF)1335
East Thurrock United (IPL)2Welling United (CNFS)1224
Gateshead (CONF)3Kettering Town (CONF)2402
Gosport Borough (N/L)0Braintree Town (CONF)1332
Grimsby Town (CONF)3Darlington (CONF)01,527
Guiseley (CNFN)2FC United of Manchester (NPL)0810
Hampton & Richmond Borough (CNFS)2Hayes & Yeading United (CONF)0242
Luton Town (CONF)2Swindon Supermarine (SPL)01,298
Newport County (CONF)0Forest Green Rovers (CONF)0724
North Ferriby United (NPL)1Chester (NPL)5510
Northwich Victoria (NPL)3Fleetwood Town (CONF)1484
Salisbury City (CNFS)4Lowestoft Town (IPL)1494
Staines Town (CNFS)0Maidenhead United (CNFS)0201
Stockport County (CONF)2Stalybridge Celtic (CNFN)21,690
Truro City (CNFS)2Ebbsfleet United (CONF)5455
Vauxhall Motors (CNFN)4Kidderminster Harriers (CONF)4253
Wealdstone (IPL)5Uxbridge (N/L)0373
Weymouth (SPL)2Chippenham Town (SPL)1568
Worksop Town (NPL)1Tamworth (CONF)0343
Wrexham (CONF)1Hinckley United (CNFN)21,101
York City (CONF)2Solihull Moors (CNFN)21,116
Sunday, 11th December 2011
Nuneaton Town (CNFN)0AFC Telford United (CONF)2945
Sign up now to receive our FREE BURY-MAD Newsletter